skip to content

Committee Members

Print page icon
  • A list of members of the Ontario Physicians and Surgeons Discipline Tribunal is available on its website.

  • Council Members

    Dr. Brenda Copps — Past President
    Ms. Joan Fisk
    Dr. Rob Gratton
    Mr. Peter Pielsticker
    Dr. Judith Plante — President, Chair
    Dr. Janet van Vlymen — Vice President

  • Council Members Non-Council Members

    Dr. Rob Gratton — Vice Chair
    Mr. Pierre Giroux
    Dr. Rob Gratton
    Mr. Rob Payne
    Mr. Peter Pielsticker
    Dr. Judith Plante
    Dr. Janet van Vlymen

    Dr. Thomas Bertoia — Chair

  • Council Members Non-Council Members

    Dr. Glen Bandiera
    Mr. Jose Cordeiro
    Dr. Michael Franklyn
    Mr. Pierre Giroux
    Dr. Deborah Hellyer — Chair
    Dr. Paul Hendry
    Dr. Roy Kirkpatrick
    Mr. Paul Malette
    Mr. Rob Payne
    Mr. Peter Pielsticker
    Dr. Ian Preyra
    Ms. Linda Robbins
    Dr. Deborah Robertson
    Ms. Shannon Weber

    Dr. Ida Ackerman
    Mr. Raj Anand
    Dr. Heather-Ann Badalato
    Dr. Philip Berger
    Dr. Steven Bodley
    Dr. Paul Garfinkel
    Dr. Catherine Grenier
    Dr. Kristen Hallett
    Dr. Stephen Hucker
    Dr. Allan Kaplan
    Mr. Shayne Kert
    Ms. Sherry Liang
    Ms. Sophie Martel
    Dr. Veronica Mohr
    Dr. Joanne Nicholson
    Dr. Terri Paul
    Dr. Peeter Poldre
    Ms. Jennifer Scott
    Dr. James Watters — Vice Chair
    Mr. David Wright
    Dr. Susanna Yanivker

  • Council Members

    Dr. Brenda Copps — Chair
    Mr. Pierre Giroux
    Mr. Paul Malette
    Dr. Judith Plante — Vice Chair
    Dr. Ian Preyra
    Dr. Janet van Vlymen

  • Council Members Non-Council Members

    Mr. Shahid Chaudhry
    Dr. Brenda Copps
    Ms. Joan Fisk — Specialty Panel Chair, General
    Mr. Murthy Ghandikota
    Dr. Rob Gratton — Specialty Panel Chair, Obstetrical
    Dr. Lydia Miljan, PhD — Specialty Panel Vice Chair, General
    Dr. Jerry Rosenblum
    Mr. Fred Sherman
    Dr. Anne Walsh

    Dr. Trevor Bardell
    Dr. Haig Basmajian
    Dr. George Beiko
    Dr. Mary Jane Bell — Specialty Panel Vice Chair, Internal Medicine
    Dr. Thomas Bertoia
    Dr. Brian Burke — ICRC Vice Chair, Specialty Panel Chair, Settlement
    Dr. Anil Chopra — Chair
    Dr. Paula Cleiman
    Dr. Mary Jean Duncan — Specialty Panel Vice Chair, Surgical
    Dr. Gil Faclier
    Dr. Thomas Faulds — Specialty Panel Chair, Family Practise
    Dr. Kayhan Ghatavi
    Dr. Daniel Greben — Specialty Panel Vice Chair, Mental Health & HIP
    Dr. Andrew Hamilton — Specialty Panel Chair, Surgical
    Dr. Elaine Herer — Specialty Panel Vice Chair, Obstetrical
    Dr. Christopher Hillis
    Dr. Robert Hollenberg
    Dr. John Jeffrey
    Dr. Asif Kazmi
    Dr. Lara Kent
    Dr. Edith Linkenheil
    Dr. Jane Lougheed
    Dr. Haidar Mahmoud
    Dr. Robert Myers
    Dr. Wayne Nates
    Dr. Anita Rachlis — Specialty Panel Chair, Internal Medicine
    Dr. Michael Rogelstad
    Dr. Karen Saperson
    Dr. Dori Seccareccia — Specialty Panel Vice Chair, Settlement
    Dr. David Tam
    Dr. Donald Wasylenki
    Dr. Brian Watada
    Dr. Stephen Whittaker
    Dr. Lesley Wiesenfeld — Specialty Panel Chair, Mental Health & HIP

  • Non-Council Members

    Ms. Nadia Bello
    Dr. Rajiv Bhatla
    Ms. Sharon Rogers — Chair
    Dr. Heather Sylvester
    Dr. Angela Wang
    Dr. Diane Whitney

  • Council Members Non-Council Members

    Dr. Kashif Pirzada
    Mr. Peter Pielsticker
    Dr. Jerry Rosenblum

    Dr. El-Tantawy Attia, PhD
    Dr. Timea Belej-Rak
    Dr. Andrew Browning
    Dr. Patrick Davison
    Dr. Bill Dixon
    Dr. Marjorie Dixon
    Dr. Mark Mensour
    Dr. Gillian Oliver — Chair
    Dr. Dennis Pitt
    Mr. Ron Pratt
    Dr. Holli-Ellen Schlosser
    Dr. Robert Smyth
    Dr. Ted Xenodemetropoulos

  • Council Members Non-Council Members

    Dr. Michael Franklyn
    Dr. Camille Lemieux
    Mr. Paul Malette
    Mr. Peter Pielsticker
    Dr. Sarah Reid — Vice Chair
    Dr. Patrick Safieh
    Dr. Janet van Vlymen — Chair

    Dr. Steven Bodley
    Dr. Jacques Dostaler
    Dr. Ken Lee
    Dr. Ashraf Sefin
    Dr. Robert Smith
    Dr. Tina Tao

  • Council Members Non-Council Members

    Dr. Glen Bandiera
    Mr. Shahid Chaudhry
    Mr. Pierre Giroux
    Mr. Paul Malette

    Dr. Bob Byrick — Acting Vice Chair
    Dr. Barbara Lent — Acting Chair
    Dr. Lynn Mikula
    Dr. Damian Redfearn
    Dr. Kim Turner